RHAM 2023-24 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 Events Listed
|| Go Back || | |||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Note | |
Wed., 8/30 | Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | Coventry (Scrim.) | Away - Coventry HS-Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | Coventry (Scrim.) | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | Glastonbury | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | Manchester | Away - Manchester HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | Trumbull | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | Bristol Eastern | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | Newington | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | E.O. Smith | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Platt | Away - Platt HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Bristol Central | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | Southington | Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | New Britain | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | Joel Barlow | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | East Catholic | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | Tolland | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | Wethersfield | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | South Windsor | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | TBA | Home - Bristol Central HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | Bristol Central | Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Sheehan | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Nonnewaug | Home - RHAM HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Northwestern | Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | Joel Barlow | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. |